Course finder

Semester

Type

Lecturer

Use Ctrl / Shift to select multiple values.

Filter

Matching courses

Code Course Lecturer Sem.
31097 3D Geometry Processing David Bommes
S2023
53073 Advanced Mathematical Modeling and Optimization Meritxell Pacheco
A2022
11072 Advanced Networking and Future Internet Torsten Braun
A2022
13000
23000
Advanced Software Engineering Jacques Pasquier-Rocha
A2022
53086 Advanced Topics in Decision Support Bernard Ries
S2023
31099
61099
Applied Optimization David Bommes
A2022
43024 Automata on Infinite Structures Ulrich Ultes-Nitsche
A2022
63021 Big Data Infrastructures Philippe Cudré-Mauroux
Alberto Lerner
A2022
12083
62083
Cloud Computing Lorenzo Leonini
A2022
21114 Compiler Construction Timo Kehrer
S2023
31062
61062
Computer Vision Paolo Favaro
A2022
22027
62027
Concurrency: Multi-core Programming and Data Processing Pascal Felber
S2023
11106
41106
Cryptographic Protocols Christian Cachin
S2023
11100
41100
Cryptography Christian Cachin
A2022
63112 Data Management Data Structures Alberto Lerner
S2023
31088
61088
Deep Learning Paolo Favaro
S2023
33006 Design and Graphics Programming for Game Development Maurizio Rigamonti
S2023
52028 Design of Governance in Socio-technical Information Systems Alain Sandoz
S2023
32108 Digital Humanities Jacques Savoy
A2022
33107
63107
Document Image Analysis Rolf Ingold
S2023
23517
53517
Emerging Technologies in Digitalisation Hans-Georg Fill
S2023
03117 Fabrication and Prototyping in the LearningLab Julien Nembrini
A2022
62116 Fairness and Privacy in Machine Learning Christos Dimitrakakis
A2022
43110 Foundations and Tools for Processing Semi-structured Data Christine Vanoirbeek
S2023
53105 Fuzzy Sets and Systems I Edy Portmann
A2022
53104 Fuzzy Sets and Systems II Edy Portmann
S2023
53085 Graph Theory and Applications David Schindl
A2022
33115 Image Processing Rolf Ingold
A2022
11043 Internet of Things Torsten Braun
S2023
53084
63084
Introduction to Recommender Systems Luis Terán
S2023
41055 Justification Logic Thomas Studer
A2022
32032
62032
Machine Learning and Data Mining Jacques Savoy
A2022
53098 Metamodeling Hans-Georg Fill
S2023
03035
33035
Multimodal User Interfaces Denis Lalanne
S2023
33082
63082
Pattern Recognition Andreas Fischer
S2023
02535 R&D Workshop Jacques Savoy
Pascal Felber
S2023
62111 Reinforcement Learning and Decision Making Under Uncertainty Christos Dimitrakakis
S2023
11500 Scientific Reading in Computer Networks Torsten Braun
A2022
11518 Scientific Reading in Computer Networks Torsten Braun
S2023
11501 Scientific Writing in Computer Networks Torsten Braun
A2022
11519 Scientific Writing in Computer Networks Torsten Braun
S2023
12016 Security Hervé Sanglard
A2022
62520 Seminar Advanced Topics in Learning, Privacy and Fairness Christos Dimitrakakis
A2022
62514 Seminar Advanced Topics in Reinforcement Learning and Decision Making Christos Dimitrakakis
S2023
33502
63502
Seminar Affective Computing for Empathic Behaviour Change Denis Lalanne
Elena Mugellini
Omar Abou Khaled
A2022
31522 Seminar Applied Optimization David Bommes
S2023
33503
63503
Seminar Chatbots and Conversational Agents Elena Mugellini
Omar Abou Khaled
Philippe Cudré-Mauroux
A2022
11504 Seminar Communication and Distributed Systems Torsten Braun
A2022
11521 Seminar Communication and Distributed Systems Torsten Braun
S2023
31505 Seminar Computer Graphics and Geometry Processing David Bommes
A2022
53523
63523
Seminar Computing with Words Edy Portmann
S2023
11506
41506
Seminar Cryptography and Data Security Christian Cachin
Patrick Liniger
A2022
11524
41524
Seminar Cryptography and Data Security Christian Cachin
S2023
63507 Seminar Data Science Mourad Khayati
Alberto Lerner
A2022
33526
63526
Seminar Explainable AI – Human-Computer Interaction meets Artificial Intelligence Elena Mugellini
Omar Abou Khaled
Rolf Ingold
S2023
13510
43510
Seminar Foundations of Dependable Systems I Ulrich Ultes-Nitsche
A2022
13527
43527
Seminar Foundations of Dependable Systems II Ulrich Ultes-Nitsche
S2023
53511
63511
Seminar Hands-On Recommender Systems Luis Terán
A2022
12534
22534
Seminar Hot Topics in Operating Systems Pascal Felber
Baptiste Lepers
A2022
53512
63512
Seminar Human Smart Cities Edy Portmann
A2022
33513
63513
Seminar Human-Computer Interaction I Denis Lalanne
Julien Nembrini
A2022
33528
63528
Seminar Human-Computer Interaction II Denis Lalanne
S2023
01533 Seminar Law and Computer Science Mirjam Eggen
Christian Cachin
Christian Sillaber
S2023
53509
63509
Seminar Life Engineering Edy Portmann
A2022
53525
63525
Seminar Life Engineering Edy Portmann
S2023
41515 Seminar Logic and Theoretical Computer Science Thomas Studer
A2022
41529 Seminar Logic and Theoretical Computer Science Thomas Studer
S2023
31516
61516
Seminar Machine Learning and Artificial Intelligence Paolo Favaro
Sepehr Sameni
A2022
31531
61531
Seminar Machine Learning and Artificial Intelligence Paolo Favaro
S2023
31532
61532
Seminar Pattern Recognition Kaspar Riesen
A2022
21530 Seminar Software Engineering Timo Kehrer
S2023
21508 Seminar Software Engineering Timo Kehrer
Christos Tsigkanos
A2022
63091 Social Media Analytics Mourad Khayati
Philippe Cudré-Mauroux
S2023
21113 Software Product Lines Timo Kehrer
A2022
32079
62079
Statistical Learning Methods with R Jacques Savoy
S2023
03018 User Centered Design Denis Lalanne
A2022
13081
43081
Verification of Cyber-physical Systems Ulrich Ultes-Nitsche
S2023