Course finder

Semester

Type

Lecturer

Use Ctrl / Shift to select multiple values.

Filter

Matching courses

Code Course Lecturer Sem.
31097 3D Geometry Processing David Bommes
S2022
13000
23000
Advanced Software Engineering Jacques Pasquier-Rocha
A2021
53086 Advanced Topics in Decision Support Bernard Ries
S2022
31099
61099
Applied Optimization David Bommes
A2021
43024 Automata on Infinite Structures Ulrich Ultes-Nitsche
A2021
63021 Big Data Infrastructures Philippe Cudré-Mauroux
Alberto Lerner
A2021
12083
62083
Cloud Computing Lorenzo Leonini
S2022
31062
61062
Computer Vision Paolo Favaro
A2021
22027
62027
Concurrency: Multi-core Programming and Data Processing Pascal Felber
S2022
21005 Concurrency: State Models and Design Patterns Oscar Nierstrasz
A2021
33006 Design and Graphics Programming for Game Development Maurizio Rigamonti
S2022
32108 Digital Humanities Jacques Savoy
A2021
53101 Digitalization and Information Systems Hans-Georg Fill
S2022
11102
41102
Distributed Algorithms Christian Cachin
S2022
52028 EGovernment Frameworks Alain Sandoz
S2022
43110 Foundations and Tools for Processing Semi-structured Data Christine Vanoirbeek
S2022
53105 Fuzzy Systems Engineering Edy Portmann
A2021
53104 Fuzzy Systems Modeling Edy Portmann
S2022
53085 Graph Theory and Applications David Schindl
A2021
53084
63084
Introduction to Recommender Systems Luis Terán
S2022
32032
62032
Machine Learning and Data Mining Jacques Savoy
A2021
11033 Mobile Communications Torsten Braun
A2021
03035
33035
Multimodal User Interfaces Denis Lalanne
S2022
11103 Network Security Torsten Braun
S2022
33082
63082
Pattern Recognition Andreas Fischer
S2022
11109
41109
Privacy and Data Security Christian Cachin
A2021
62111 Reinforcement Learning and Decision Making Under Uncertainty Christos Dimitrakakis
S2022
11860 Scientific Reading in Computer Networks Torsten Braun
A2021
11877 Scientific Reading in Computer Networks Torsten Braun
S2022
11861 Scientific Writing in Computer Networks Torsten Braun
A2021
11878 Scientific Writing in Computer Networks Torsten Braun
S2022
12016 Security Hervé Sanglard
A2021
41862 Seminar Advanced Algorithms Thomas Studer
A2021
33863
63863
Seminar Affective Computing for Empathic Behaviour Change Denis Lalanne
Elena Mugellini
Omar Abou Khaled
A2021
33864
63864
Seminar Chatbots and Conversational Agents Elena Mugellini
Omar Abou Khaled
Philippe Cudré-Mauroux
A2021
11865 Seminar Communication and Distributed Systems Torsten Braun
A2021
11879 Seminar Communication and Distributed Systems Torsten Braun
S2022
31866 Seminar Computer Graphics and Geometry Processing David Bommes
A2021
31880 Seminar Computer Graphics and Geometry Processing David Bommes
S2022
53881
63881
Seminar Computing with Words Edy Portmann
S2022
11867
41867
Seminar Cryptography and Data Security Christian Cachin
A2021
11882 Seminar Cryptography and Data Security Christian Cachin
S2022
63868 Seminar Data Science Mourad Khayati
Alberto Lerner
A2021
33883
63883
Seminar Explainable AI – Human-Computer Interaction meets Artificial Intelligence Elena Mugellini
Omar Abou Khaled
Rolf Ingold
S2022
13869
43869
Seminar Foundations of Dependable Systems I Ulrich Ultes-Nitsche
A2021
13884
43884
Seminar Foundations of Dependable Systems II Ulrich Ultes-Nitsche
S2022
53870
63870
Seminar Hands-On Recommender Systems Luis Terán
A2021
53871
63871
Seminar Human Smart Cities Edy Portmann
A2021
33872
63872
Seminar Human-Computer Interaction I Denis Lalanne
Julien Nembrini
A2021
33885
63885
Seminar Human-Computer Interaction II Denis Lalanne
S2022
33876
63876
Seminar Learning Strategies for Neural Networks Rolf Ingold
A2021
41873 Seminar Logic and Theoretical Computer Science Thomas Studer
A2021
41886 Seminar Logic and Theoretical Computer Science Thomas Studer
S2022
31874
61874
Seminar Machine Learning and Artificial Intelligence Paolo Favaro
Sepehr Sameni
A2021
31888
61888
Seminar Natural Language Processing and Reinforcement Learning Matthias Stürmer
A2021
31889
61889
Seminar Natural Language Processing and Reinforcement Learning Matthias Stürmer
S2022
21875 Seminar Software Composition Oscar Nierstrasz
A2021
63091 Social Media Analytics Mourad Khayati
Philippe Cudré-Mauroux
S2022
32079
62079
Statistical Learning Methods with R Jacques Savoy
S2022
03018 User Centered Design Denis Lalanne
Dorit Silvie Horst
A2021
13081
43081
Verification of Cyber-physical Systems Ulrich Ultes-Nitsche
S2022