Course list

Semester

Type

Filter

Matching courses

T0 – General

Code Course Lecturer Sem. Site
03008 Interdisciplinary Computing Michèle Courant
A2020 Fribourg
03035
33035
Multimodal User Interfaces Denis Lalanne
S2021 Fribourg
02810 R&D Workshop Jacques Savoy
Peter Kropf
S2021 Neuchâtel
03805 Seminar Interdisciplinary Issues in ICT Michèle Courant
A2020 Fribourg
03820 Seminar Interdisciplinary Issues in ICT Michèle Courant
S2021 Fribourg
03018 User Centered Design Agnes Lisowska Masson
Denis Lalanne
A2020 Fribourg

T1 – Distributed Systems

Code Course Lecturer Sem. Site
11072 Advanced Networking and Future Internet Torsten Braun
A2020 Bern
13000
23000
Advanced Software Engineering Jacques Pasquier-Rocha
A2020 Fribourg
12083
62083
Cloud Computing Lorenzo Leonini
S2021 Neuchâtel
11106/41106 Cryptographic Protocols Christian Cachin
S2021 Bern
11100
41100
Cryptography Christian Cachin
A2020 Bern
12007 Distributed Systems Peter Kropf
Valerio Schiavoni
A2020 Neuchâtel
11043 Internet of Things Torsten Braun
S2021 Bern
11795 Scientific Reading in Computer Networks Torsten Braun
A2020 Bern
11811 Scientific Reading in Computer Networks Torsten Braun
S2021 Bern
11796 Scientific Writing in Computer Networks Torsten Braun
A2020 Bern
11812 Scientific Writing in Computer Networks Torsten Braun
S2021 Bern
12016 Security Hervé Sanglard
A2020 Neuchâtel
11799 Seminar Communication and Distributed Systems Torsten Braun
A2020 Bern
11814 Seminar Communication and Distributed Systems Torsten Braun
S2021 Bern
11832/41832 Seminar Cryptography and Data Security Christian Cachin
Giorgia Marson
A2020 Bern
11848 Seminar Cryptography and Data Security Christian Cachin
Giorgia Marson
S2021 Bern
13803
43803
Seminar Foundations of Dependable Systems I Ulrich Ultes-Nitsche
A2020 Fribourg
13819
43819
Seminar Foundations of Dependable Systems II Ulrich Ultes-Nitsche
S2021 Fribourg
13081
43081
Verification of Cyber-physical Systems Ulrich Ultes-Nitsche
S2021 Fribourg

T2 – Advanced Software Engineering

Code Course Lecturer Sem. Site
13000
23000
Advanced Software Engineering Jacques Pasquier-Rocha
A2020 Fribourg
22027
62027
Concurrency: Multi-core Programming and Data Processing Pascal Felber
A2020 Neuchâtel
21048 Programming Languages Oscar Nierstrasz
S2021 Bern
21809 Seminar Software Composition Oscar Nierstrasz
A2020 Bern
21792 Seminar Software Composition Oscar Nierstrasz
S2021 Bern
21045 Software Modeling and Analysis Mohammad Ghafari
Oscar Nierstrasz
A2020 Bern

T3 – Advanced Information Processing

Code Course Lecturer Sem. Site
31097 3D Geometry Processing David Bommes
S2021 Bern
31088
61088
Advanced Topics in Machine Learning Paolo Favaro
S2021 Bern
31099
61099
Applied Optimization David Bommes
A2020 Bern
31062
61062
Computer Vision Paolo Favaro
A2020 Bern
33006 Design and Graphics Programming for Game Development Maurizio Rigamonti
S2021 Fribourg
32030 Information Retrieval and the Internet Martin Braschler
A2020 Neuchâtel
32032
62032
Machine Learning and Data Mining Marcelo Pasin
A2020 Neuchâtel
03035
33035
Multimodal User Interfaces Denis Lalanne
S2021 Fribourg
33082
63082
Pattern Recognition Andreas Fischer
S2021 Fribourg
33822
63822
Seminar Affective Computing for Empathic Behaviour Change Denis Lalanne
Elena Mugellini
Omar Abou Khaled
A2020 Fribourg
33798
63798
Seminar Chatbots and Conversational Agents Elena Mugellini
Omar Abou Khaled
Philippe Cudré-Mauroux
A2020 Fribourg
31800 Seminar Computer Graphics and Geometry Processing David Bommes
A2020 Bern
31815 Seminar Computer Graphics and Geometry Processing David Bommes
S2021 Bern
33823
63823
Seminar Explainable AI – Human-Computer Interaction meets Artificial Intelligence Elena Mugellini
Omar Abou Khaled
Rolf Ingold
S2021 Fribourg
33828/63828 Seminar Human-Computer Interaction I Denis Lalanne
A2020 Fribourg
33844/63844 Seminar Human-Computer Interaction II Denis Lalanne
S2021 Fribourg
31801
61801
Seminar Machine Learning and Artificial Intelligence Paolo Favaro
A2020 Bern
31816
61816
Seminar Machine Learning and Artificial Intelligence Paolo Favaro
S2021 Bern

T4 – Logic

Code Course Lecturer Sem. Site
43024 Automata on Infinite Structures Ulrich Ultes-Nitsche
A2020 Fribourg
41026 Computational Complexity Thomas Strahm
S2021 Bern
11106/41106 Cryptographic Protocols Christian Cachin
S2021 Bern
11100
41100
Cryptography Christian Cachin
A2020 Bern
41055 Justification Logic Thomas Studer
A2020 Bern
11832/41832 Seminar Cryptography and Data Security Christian Cachin
Giorgia Marson
A2020 Bern
13803
43803
Seminar Foundations of Dependable Systems I Ulrich Ultes-Nitsche
A2020 Fribourg
13819
43819
Seminar Foundations of Dependable Systems II Ulrich Ultes-Nitsche
S2021 Fribourg
41806 Seminar Logic and Theoretical Computer Science Thomas Strahm
Thomas Studer
A2020 Bern
41821 Seminar Logic and Theoretical Computer Science Thomas Strahm
Thomas Studer
S2021 Bern
13081
43081
Verification of Cyber-physical Systems Ulrich Ultes-Nitsche
S2021 Fribourg

T5 – Information Systems and Decision Support

Code Course Lecturer Sem. Site
53086 Advanced Topics in Decision Support Bernard Ries
S2021 Fribourg
52028 EGovernment Frameworks Alain Sandoz
S2021 Neuchâtel
53104 Fuzzy Modeling Methods Edy Portmann
S2021 Fribourg
53105 Fuzzy Systems Engineering Edy Portmann
A2020 Fribourg
53085 Graph Theory and Applications David Schindl
A2020 Fribourg
53073 Integer Programming Reinhard Bürgy
S2021 Fribourg
53084
63084
Introduction to Recommender Systems Luis Terán
S2021 Fribourg
53098 Metamodeling Hans-Georg Fill
S2021 Fribourg
53038 Quantitative Pricing and Revenue Optimization Reinhard Bürgy
A2020 Fribourg
53817
63817
Seminar Computing with Words Edy Portmann
S2021 Fribourg
53835/63835 Seminar Hands-On Recommender Systems Luis Terán
A2020 Fribourg
53804
63804
Seminar Human Smart Cities Edy Portmann
A2020 Fribourg

T6 – Data Science

Code Course Lecturer Sem. Site
31088
61088
Advanced Topics in Machine Learning Paolo Favaro
S2021 Bern
31099
61099
Applied Optimization David Bommes
A2020 Bern
63021 Big Data Infrastructures Philippe Cudré-Mauroux
A2020 Fribourg
12083
62083
Cloud Computing Lorenzo Leonini
S2021 Neuchâtel
31062
61062
Computer Vision Paolo Favaro
A2020 Bern
22027
62027
Concurrency: Multi-core Programming and Data Processing Pascal Felber
A2020 Neuchâtel
53084
63084
Introduction to Recommender Systems Luis Terán
S2021 Fribourg
32032
62032
Machine Learning and Data Mining Marcelo Pasin
A2020 Neuchâtel
33082
63082
Pattern Recognition Andreas Fischer
S2021 Fribourg
33822
63822
Seminar Affective Computing for Empathic Behaviour Change Denis Lalanne
Elena Mugellini
Omar Abou Khaled
A2020 Fribourg
33798
63798
Seminar Chatbots and Conversational Agents Elena Mugellini
Omar Abou Khaled
Philippe Cudré-Mauroux
A2020 Fribourg
53817
63817
Seminar Computing with Words Edy Portmann
S2021 Fribourg
63802 Seminar Data Science Mourad Khayati
A2020 Fribourg
33823
63823
Seminar Explainable AI – Human-Computer Interaction meets Artificial Intelligence Elena Mugellini
Omar Abou Khaled
Rolf Ingold
S2021 Fribourg
53835/63835 Seminar Hands-On Recommender Systems Luis Terán
A2020 Fribourg
53804
63804
Seminar Human Smart Cities Edy Portmann
A2020 Fribourg
33828/63828 Seminar Human-Computer Interaction I Denis Lalanne
A2020 Fribourg
33844/63844 Seminar Human-Computer Interaction II Denis Lalanne
S2021 Fribourg
31801
61801
Seminar Machine Learning and Artificial Intelligence Paolo Favaro
A2020 Bern
31816
61816
Seminar Machine Learning and Artificial Intelligence Paolo Favaro
S2021 Bern
63091 Social Media Analytics Mourad Khayati
Philippe Cudré-Mauroux
S2021 Fribourg